Logo Fallen Gandalf

MECCG Dream-card General Opponent (DCGO)


DCGO 2017 at LURE XVII, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Mario Nau-Theißen GER 20 Balrog
2. Eric Dane NED 20 Minion (Hoarmurath)
3. Michel Schelfhout NED 18 Dwarflord
4. Heiko Senger-Badhra GER 17 Hero


DCGO (First Folk only) 2016 at LURE XVI, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Mario Nau-Theißen GER 19 Balrog
2. Eric Dane NED 18 Fallen Alatar
3. Charles-Philipp Bentley BEL 18 Fallen Saruman
4. Franck Stassin FRA # Dwarflord Thrain


DCGO (First Folk only) 2015 at LURE XV, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Charles-Philipp Bentley BEL 22 Fallen Saruman
2. Dominic Kempf GER 18 Elflord Cirdan
3. Karsten Gerland GER 17 Dwarflord Thrain
4. Hervé Duval FRA 17 Elflord Elrond


DCGO (First Folk only) 2014 at LURE XIV, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Mario Nau-Theißen GER # Elflord Elrond
2. Karsten Gerland GER # Elflord Elrond
3. Ernst Brun FRA # Elflady Galadriel
4. Franck Stassin FRA # Elflord Cirdan


DCGO 2013 at LURE XIII, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Karsten Gerland GER 14 Atanilord Elessar
2. Bert Claessen NED # Elflord Elrond
3. Ernst Brun FRA # #
4. Laurent Audoin FRA # #


DCFF 2012 (First Folk Pre-release tournament) - ONLINE
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Eric Dane NED 20+4 Elflord Galadriel
2. Fernando # SPN 21 Elflord Galadriel
3. Rafal # POL 18 Minion (Balrog of Moria)
4. Heiner Viefhues GER 18 Minion (Hoarmûrath/Sauron?)


DCGO 2012 at LURE XII, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Karsten Gerland GER 21 Hero One Ring
2. Bert Claessen NED # #
3. Franck Stassin FRA 13 Atanilord Imrahil
4. Eric Dane NED 13 Elflord Galadriel


DCGO 2011 at LURE XI, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Holger Fischer GER 15 Elflord Galadriel
2. Eric Dane NED 13 #
3. Michel Schelfhout NED 12 #
4. Franck Stassin FRA 10 Dwarflord Thorin


DCGO 2010 at LURE X, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Franck Stassin FRA 14 Hero (Pallando)
2. Michel Schelfhout NED 13 Hero (Gandalf)
3. Eric Dane NED 12 #
4. Bernd Brunner AUT 12 Minion


2. DCGO 2009 on GCCG - ONLINE
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Marcos Cáceres ARG 17 Dragonlord Leucaruth
2. Rafal # POL 11 Warlord Ardagor
3. Bert Claessen NED 10 Atanilord Denethor
4. Eric Dane NED 9 Minion (Necromancer)


1. DCGO 2009 on GCCG - ONLINE
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Marcos Cáceres ARG 21 Elflord Galadriel One Ring
2. Eric Dane NED 14 Hero
3. Karsten Gerland GER 12 Elflord Thranduil
4. Mika Karmitsa FIN 11 ?


DCGO 2009 at LURE IX, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Karsten Gerland GER # Dwarflord Thrain
2. Franck Stassin FRA # Elflord Cirdan
3. Mario Nau-Theißen GER # #
4. Dominique Bergeret FRA # #


DCGO 2008 at German Nationals, Karben, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Karsten Gerland GER # Fallen Gandalf
2. Bernd Brunner? AUT # #
3. # # # #
4. # # # #


DCGO 2008 at LURE VIII, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Eric Dane NED # Hero One Ring?
2. Patric Laxander GER # #
3. Wanja Hargens GER # #
4. Karsten Gerland GER # #


DCGO 2007 at LURE VII, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Mario Nau-Theißen GER # #
2. Karsten Gerland GER # Elflord Cirdan
3. Mark Alfano USA # #
4. Daniel Austerfield GER # #


DCGO 2006 at LURE VI, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Markus Richartz GER # #
2. # # # #
3. Mario Nau-Theißen GER # #
4. # # #


DCGO 2005 at LURE V, Bacharach, Germany
Rank Name Country Points Alignment
1. Peter Duda GER # #
2. Jan Christoph Wiese GER # #
3. Thorsten Kusche GER # #
4. Nicolai Willinek GER # #




If you know about any results that are not listed here please feel free to send me an email.
I will add them here as soon as possible. Please also report any mistakes to the above adress.
If you don't want your name to be displayed on this page please tell me and I will remove it.


Last updated 2013-03-26